Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

XFP Transceivers,Cisco XFP 10GB Modules

XFP 10GB,Cisco,XFP 10G MM SR,XFP 10GER OC192IR,XFP 10GLR OOC192SR,XFP 10GZR OC192LR,we have different XFP transceivers with Cisco compatible for 10G networks, they are 100% tested, in stock, good prices and fast delivery.

xfp 10g mm sr XFP 10G MM SR
XFP 10G mm SR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver working at 850nm wavelength, XFP SR typical working distance is 300 meters; XFP SR is suitable for use in 10G datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards.
xfp 10g mm sr XFP 10GLR OC192SR
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, SONET, XFP LR support data transfer rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, max working distance of the XFP LR fiber transceiver is 10km.
xfp 10g mm sr XFP 10GER OC192IR
XFP-10GER-OC192IR adopts cooled EML laser diode and PIN photodiode, XFP ER is 10G fiber optic transceiver which is fully compatible with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002, max working span of the XFP ER is 40km. This XFP ER transceiver module is with XFI electrical interface and it adopt 3.3v or 1.8v power supply.
xfp 10g mm sr XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver which is compatible with IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards, XFP ZR use single mode optical fiber and its max working span could reach 80km, XFP-10GZR-OC192LR use 1550nm working wavelength.
You are here XFP Transceivers

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles