Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR,Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP, Blendless.com has the XFP-10GLR-OC192SR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse. These XFP transceivers are good prices and 100% Cisco compatible.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, SONET, XFP LR support data transfer rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, max working distance of the XFP LR fiber transceiver is 10km. XFP-10GLR-OC192SR use dual LC fiber connector interface, its working temperature is from –5 to 70 degree centigrade, this fiber transceiver module is with uncooled 1310nm EML laser and power dissipation less than 2.5W. The XFP LR is with built in digital diagnostic functions.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR General Information
Product Number: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here XFP-10GLR-OC192SR,Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles