Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

XENPAK-10GB-ER,Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-ER

XENPAK-10GB-ER is Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK, This 100% Cisco compatible Xenpak 10GB ER is a 10Gbps XENPAK 1550nm extended reach transceiver. Bluendless.com has the competitive prices Cisco compatible Xenpak 10GB ER in stock for fast delivery.

Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g. Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceiver use duplex LC fiber connector interfaces to connect the fiber optic network. We have Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceivers; these modules are very good prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-ER General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XENPAK-10GB-ER Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 40km (24.8 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

You are here XENPAK-10GB-ER,Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles