Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

X2-10GB-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2

X2-10GB-SR

X2-10GB-SR is Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2,bluendless.com has the X2 10GB SR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse, these X2 transceivers are 100% tested for compatibility with Cisco and they are good price.

X2 SR use 850nm wavelength and it is with SC duplex connector interface, power consumption is 1.8 W. all of our X2 10GB SR transceivers are tested with equipment from Cisco and other companies to make sure of its compatibility, our products are not second hand but brand new compatible transceivers. Our X2 10GB SR modules are competitive price, reliable quality and prompt delivery.

X2-10GB-SR General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-SR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

X2 SR Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 300m
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)


You are here X2-10GB-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles