Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

X2-10GB-ER,Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2

X2-10GB-ER

X2-10GB-ER is Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2,bluendless.com has the X2-10GB-ER transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse, we have the X2 transceivers with competitive prices and they are 100% Cisco compatible.

Bluendless.com is a leading supplier of X2-10GB-ER. We have a large selection of X2 transceivers in stock and can ship the X2 transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our X2-10GB-ER are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

X2-10GB-ER General Information
Product Number: X2-10GB-ER
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

X2 ER Technical Specifications
Product Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 40km (24.8 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here X2-10GB-ER,Cisco 10GBase-ER 40KM X2



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles