Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

WS G5484,Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

WS G5484

WS G5484 GBIC is Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC, The WS G5484 1000BaseTX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Module has been pulled from a working system. This module is in stock and can be shipped fast.

WS G5484 is Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber transceiver, which operate on common used multimode fiber optic link to the distance around 550 meters. WS G5484 working wavelength at 850nm, its dimensions is about 1.2 in x 2.6 in x 0.4 in. This hot swappable GBIC WS G5484 is with data transfer rate 1Gbps and work according to IEEE 802.3z standards. The WS G5484 is used for short distance fiber connections such as jumpering switches together in a rack or between racks. WS G5484 fiber interface is duplex multimode SC connector. We offer equivalent fiber transceiver the function same as Cisco GBIC WS G5484.

WS G5484 General Information
Product Number: WS-G5484
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

WS G5484 Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbp/s
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 550m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

You are here WS G5484,Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles