Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

SFP-GE-S,Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP

SFP-GE-S

SFP-GE-S is Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP, Bluendless.com theĀ  SFP GE S transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse. The SFPs are 100% Cisco compatible with good prices and stable performance.

SFP GE S is Cisco SFP transceiver multimode type, SFP GE S is a 1000base SX SFP transceiver with digital optical monitoring, SFP GE S fit for both 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode optical fiber and its working wavelength at 850nm, max distance for SFP GE S is 550 meters. The SFP GE S transceiver is for short wavelength applications, power budget is 7.5 dB, SFP GE S use dual LC fiber connector interface, its size about 8.5 mm x 13.4 mm x 56.5 mm. We supply equivalent fiber transceivers to Cisco SFP GE S SFP. Our products are very good price and fast delivery.

SFP GE S General Information
Product Number: SFP GE-S
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

SFP GE S Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Data range: 550m
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

You are here SFP-GE-S,Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles