Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC Fiber Optic Pigtails

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC fiber optic pigtails,APC,UPC,PC,single mode,multimode,1meters,1.5meters,2meters,3meters,5meters,custom length.

We supply SC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these SC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex SC fiber pigtail and duplex SC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

The SC fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types SC fiber optic pigtail cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our SC fiber pigtails are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available.

SC fiber optic pigtail applications
CATV
Metro
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial, medical & military

SC fiber optic pigtail features
Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications*
Low insertion loss & back reflection*
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots
Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

You are here SC Fiber Optic Pigtail,SC Fiber Optic Pigtails

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles