Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC,SC-ST,SC-FC,SC-MU,SC-MT-RJ,SC-E2000,etc types custom design SC fiber optic cable assemblies, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,SM,MM,simplex,duplex.

SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

We offer single mode and mutlimode SC fiber optic patch cables like SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000 etc.custom design SC fiber optic cable assemblies, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:
Low insertion loss.
High return loss.
High stability and reliability.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor

sc to mu fiber optic patch cable SC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply SC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
sc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable SC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our SC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these SC-E2000 fiber cable are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.
You are here SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles