Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Optical Fiber Identifier,Fiber Optic Identifier

Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-400, Fujikura Optical Fiber Identifier FID-20R, Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-3.Fiber optic identifier is used to identify the optical fiber without interrupt the working condition of the system, it can be used with single mode or multimode fibers. Typical use of the fiber optic identifier is to isolate a optical fiber cable during fiber optic maintenance and installations.

Fujikura Optical Fiber Identifier FID-25RFujikura Optical Fiber Identifier FID-25R
The FID-25R is fiber optic identifier that detecs dark fiber lit with 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz modulated tones.The FID-25R optical fiber identifier is also equipped with optical power meter. Long head style with its fiber clamping design are for easier fiber installation activity.
Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-3 Optical Fiber Identifier 0FI-3
Optical fiber identifier OFI-3, portable, designed to detect optical signals without disrupting traffic, suitable for 0.25, 0.9 and 3.0mm jacketed fiber, clamping trigger design, outdoor and indoor use. Price for 1310 or 1550nm.
Fujikura Optical Fiber Identifier FID-20R Fujikura Optical Fiber Identifier FID-20R
Fujikura optical fiber identifier FID-20R, digital LCD display, suitable for 250/900um, 1.1~2mm, 3mm bunch and ribbon fiber. With power meter function.
Noyes Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-400 Noyes Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-400
Noyes Optical Fiber Identifier OFI-400 is rugged, handheld, and easy-to-use fiber optic test instruments designed to detect optical signals transmitted through a single-mode fiber without disrupting traffic.
You are here Optical Fiber Identifier

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles