Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator,LC Fiber Optic Attenuators

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC Fiber optic attenuator,plug,1dB,2,3,4,5dB,10dB,15,20dB,25,30dB. custom attenuation level from 1 to 30dB available.

We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.

Working range of the LC fiber attenuator is 1240nm to 1620nm, including the typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode applications. They are constructed of the highest quality materials and every piece is tested during production. The LC fiber optic attenuator is used with fiber amplifier, DWDM and telecommunications equipment. Our LC fiber attenuators are competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC fiber optic attenuator features:
Environmentally stable
Easy installation
Custom designed specifications
Low return loss
Readily panel mountable
Compact packing

LC fiber optic attenuator applications:
Telecommunications
LAN
CATV
Fiber optic sensors
Testing instruments
FTTH
Multi-channel subscriber loop
Optical transmission system

You are here LC Fiber Optic Attenuator,LC Fiber Optic Attenuators

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles