Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GLC LH SM,Cisco 1000Base LX/LH SFP transceiver

GLC LH SM

GLC LH SM is the Cisco 1000Base LX/LH SFP transceiver module, it is one of the most commonly use SFP. Bluendless.com has the GLC-LH-SM equaling fiber optic transceivers, brand new and tested, ready for ship from stock, good price.

GLC LH SM is a SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1300nm wavelength, GLC LH SM could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration. GLC LH SM is used in Gigabit network and its working distance could reach 10km max, data transfer rate at 1Gbps and it works based on IEEE 802.3z standards. Our products are equivalent to Cisco GLC LH SM and compatible with Cisco equipment.

GLC LH SM General Information
Product Number: GLC-LH-SM
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

GLC LH SM Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Datarange: 10km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here GLC LH SM,Cisco 1000Base LX/LH SFP transceiver



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles