Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GLC FE 100BX U,Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi SFP

GLC-FE-100BX-U

GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km,Bluendless.com has the GLC-FE-100BX-U transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from factory. The SFP transceivers are used in 10/100Base WDM applications.

GLC FE 100BX U is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver with single LC port, the GLC FE 100BX U SFP is with 1310TX and 1550RX, GLC FE 100BX U typical working distance is up to 10km. GLC FE 100BX U work on single mode optical fiber, it is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 100Base network, GLC FE 100BX U is used to connect the relevant SFP ports to the fiber optic networks via the single LC fiber connector interface. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC FE 100BX U SFP transceivers; these products are fast delivery and very much economic prices.

GLC FE 100BX U General Information
Product Number: GLC-FE-100BX-U
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

GLC FE 100BX U Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 125Mbpss
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Data range: 10KM
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here GLC FE 100BX U,Cisco 100Base-BXU BiDi SFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles