Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GLC BX U,Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi SFP

GLC BX U

GLC BX U is Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km, Bluendless.com stock the compatible GLC-BX-U fiber optic transceivers, new and tested, ready for shipment from warehouse, the GLC BX U equaling products are good prices and 100% compatibility.

GLC BX U is Cisco SFP fiber optic transceiver, which works on single mode optical fiber, it is with duplex LC connector interface and the other end of the GLC BX U could fit into relevant SFP slots or ports on switches or routers. GLC BX U is 1310nm TX and 1490nm RX SFP transceiver, it is hot swappable and the max working distance of GLC BX U is 10km. GLC BX U is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, this SFP transceiver operate on a single strand of standard single mode fiber. We supply Cisco equivalent GLC BX U SFP transceivers at very good prices and we offer fast delivery.

GLC BX U General Information
Product Number: GLC-BX-U10
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

GLC BX U Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Data range: 10km
Connector Type: LC Simplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here GLC BX U,Cisco 1000Base-BX-U BiDi SFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles