Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter,1000M Fiber Media Converter

1000M Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit fiber optic media converter is available both single mode type and multimode type, these 1000 converters are used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. Our single mode Gigabit converter transmission distance from 10km up to 70km optional, multimode Gigabit converter transmission distance is 224 meters for 62.5/125 fiber, or 550 meters for 50/125 fiber. The 1000 converter meet the requirement to use in high-speed high stability 1000M Ethernet.

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Features:
*Compliant with IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T standards for TP connection and IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX standards for Fiber connection
*Provide Fiber-optic port with SC connector
*Extended fiber optic distance up to 550m (Multi-Mode Fiber), 10km and 20km (Single Mode Fiber)
*Provide 1000Mbps port with RJ-45 connector
*Extend the Ethernet distance by converting TP to Fiber-Optic
*Status LEDs for activity & link to easily monitor network activity
*External/Interior power supply

Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter Specifications:
*Function index sign: Support the IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab protocol
*Work mode: Full- duplexes, half duplex auto negotiation
*Port support: Multi-mode ( wave-length 850 nm, 1300nm), single mode(wave-length 1310nm, 1550nm)
*Transmission distance: Multi-mode: 0.5KM Single mode: 25 Km, 50 Km, 80KM
*Port of double twist- wire: NODE\ HUB or SWITCH (5 UTP)
*Indication light: PWR(power supply)TPR(TX port receive data) RX(FX port receiving situation ) 10M(Tx port work rate is 10M) 100M(Tx port work rate is 100M) 1000M(Tx port work rate is1000M)

You are here Gigabit Fiber Optic Converter,1000M Fiber Media Converter

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles