Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP,Finisar 4.25GBase 40km CWDM SFP

Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP is fully compatible with your system.

FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. The transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel2 Gigabit Ethernet3 networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate. The FWLF1524P2Vxx available in eight different CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-20385.

Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP Features
Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
CWDM DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 40 km on 9/125mm SMF at 4.25 Gb/s
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to- Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel
Link concatenation/aggregation

Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:40 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Sonet OC-48 Compliant
Data Rate (max):4.25 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):75°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FWLF1524P2Vxx SFP,Finisar 4.25GBase 40km CWDM SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles