Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP,Finisar 1.25GBase 80km CWDM SFP

Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP is fully compatible with your system.

FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths, and comply with the ITU CWDM standard. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus.

Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP Features
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channe

Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:80 km
Protocol:
Optical Fast Ethernet Compatible
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Sonet OC-3 Compatible
Sonet OC-12 Compatible
Data Rate (max):1.25 Gb/s
Low and amp:Case Temperature(°C):0°C
High and Case Temperature(°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FWLF15197DXX SFP,Finisar 1.25GBase 80km CWDM SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles