Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP,Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHz-km MMF
Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP Applications
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP+
Distance:300 km
Protocol:
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP,Finisar 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles