Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP,Finisar Datacom RoHS Compliant ITemp 10 Gb/s 300m XFP

Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP Features
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation <1.5W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range -40°C to +85°C
Single power supply: 3.3V
Maximum link length of 300m
850nm heated VCSEL laser.
Duplex LC connector
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Standard bail release mechanism

Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP Applications
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP Specifications
Form Factor:XFP
Distance:300 m
Protocol:
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLX8511D3BTL XFP,Finisar Datacom RoHS Compliant ITemp 10 Gb/s 300m XFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles