Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s MultiProtocol 40km Tunable XFP (TXFP) Transceiver with PIN Receiver

Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP Features
Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.35Gb/s
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
High Performance PIN Receiver
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
50GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP Applications
DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH
DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel
DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH with FEC
DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel with FEC

Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP Specifications
Form Factor:XFP
Distance:40 km
Protocol:
Sonet OC-192 Compliant
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3, 5
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLX6611MCC XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s MultiProtocol 40km Tunable XFP (TXFP) Transceiver with PIN Receiver

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles