Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP,Finisar Multiprotocol RoHS Compliant 120km 10 Gb/s 1550nm XFP

Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates · Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 120km · RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature-stabilized CML? transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP Applications
SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T based on G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 specification
10G Ethernet based on 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km specification
Extended 120km 10G Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP Specifications
Form Factor:XFP
Distance:120 km
Protocol:
Sonet OC-192 Compliant
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CML
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3, 5
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL XFP,Finisar Multiprotocol RoHS Compliant 120km 10 Gb/s 1550nm XFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles