Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s Multiprotocol 40km DWDM XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 40km
Temperature-stabilized DWDM rated EML transmitter
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <3.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP Applications
DWDM Networks
DWDM SONET OC-192 IR-2/SDH STM S-64.2b
DWDM ITU-T G.709
DWDM 10GBASE-ER/EW
DWDM 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
DWDM 40km 10G Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP Specifications
Form Factor:XFP
Distance:40 km
Protocol:
Sonet OC-192 Compliant
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):11.1 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:1.8, 3.3, 5
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLX3611M3XX XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s Multiprotocol 40km DWDM XFP Transceiver

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles