Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak,Finiasar RoHS-6 Compliant 10 Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transponder

Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak Features
Hot pluggable XENPAK MSA 3.0 form factor
Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance of 10km
Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm
SC connector, single mode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface (4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet )
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground
De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak Applications
10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Distance: 10 km
Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max): 10.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C): 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70°C
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: DFB Laser
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 1.2, 3.3, 5
Connector: SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLX1462E2 Xenpak,Finiasar RoHS-6 Compliant 10 Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transponder



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles