Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2,Finisar 10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10GBASE-LR X2 Transponder

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 Features
Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance of 10Km
Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm
SC connector, single mode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface
4x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet (FTLX1442E2)
4x 3.1875 Gb/s Fibre Channel (FTLX1442F2)
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground
Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 Applications
10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet (FTLX1442E2)
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel (FTLX1442F2)

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 Specifications
Form Factor: X2
Distance: 10 km
Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max): 10.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C): 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70°C
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: DFB Laser
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply:1.2, 3.3, 5
Connector: SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2,Finisar 10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10GBASE-LR X2 Transponder

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles