Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 3.7Gb/s 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP Features
Up to 3.7 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant and Lead Free
Up to 300m on 62.5/125 μm MMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<0.5W
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP Applications
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel and Wireless application
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-SX Ethernet

Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:200 m
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):4.25 Gb/s Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLF8524P3BNL SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 3.7Gb/s 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles