Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP,Finisar OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP

Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP Features
Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled 1310 nm DFB laser transmitter
APD Receiver
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
Low power dissipation <700 mW
Commercial temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP Applications
SONET OC-48 LR-1 / SDH STM L-16.1
SONET OC-12 / SDH STM-4
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
Gigabit Ethernet / 1x/2x Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:80 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Sonet OC-3 Compatible
Sonet OC-12 Compatible
Sonet OC-48 Compliant
Optical Fast Ethernet Compatible
Data Rate (max):2.67 Gb/s Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL SFP,Finisar OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles