Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP,Finisar 1.25Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
1X Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:90 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):1.25 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL SFP,Finisar 1.25Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles