Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP,Finisar 4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP

Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP Features
Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 4 km at 4.25 Gb/s and 10 km at a‰¤ 2.125 Gb/s on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°

Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP Applications
Tri Rate 1.06 / 2.125 / 4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)

Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:4 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):4.25 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLF1324P2XTV SFP,Finisar 4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles