Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP,Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Multirate SFP

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP Features
Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW typical
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP Applications
SONET OC-48 SR / SDH STM I-16
SONET OC-12 SR / SDH STM I-4
SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1
Gigabit Ethernet / Fibre Channel

Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:2 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Sonet OC-3 Compatible
Sonet OC-12 Compatible
Sonet OC-48 Compliant
Data Rate (max):2.67Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLF1321P1XTL SFP,Finisar OC-48 SR/STM I-16 RoHS Compliant Multirate SFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles