Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC,Finisar RoHS Compliant GE 850nm GBIC Transceiver

Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
Optional Digital Diagnostics Functions
Extended Operating Temperature Range (-10°C to +85°C)
Compatible with 3.3V & 5V Systems
Hot-Pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC Applications
1.0625Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Distance: 550 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):1.25 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital(optional)
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3, 5
Connector:SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTL-8519-3D GBIC,Finisar RoHS Compliant GE 850nm GBIC Transceiver

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles