Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC,Finisar RoHS Compliant 2Gb/s 850nm GBIC Transceiver

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC Features
Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
Optional Digital Diagnostics Functions
Extended Operating Temperature Range (-10°C to +85°C)
Compatible with 3.3V & 5V Systems
Hot-Pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC Applications
1.25 Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.06 / 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC Specifications
Form Factor: GBIC
Distance: 550 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):2.125 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3, 5
Connector:SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTL-8519-3D-2.5 GBIC,Finisar RoHS Compliant 2Gb/s 850nm GBIC Transceiver



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles