Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC,Finisar 2 GB 10km RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength GBIC

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Features
Up to 2.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
Optional Digital Diagnostics
Extended operating temperature range (-10°C to +85°C)
Compatible with 3.3 & 5V systems
Hot-pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Applications
1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
1.06 and 2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC Specifications
Form Factor:GBIC
Distance:10 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):2.125 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3,5
Connector:SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.

You are here Finisar FTL-1319-3D-2.5 GBIC,Finisar 2 GB 10km RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength GBIC

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles