Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

CWDM SFP,Cisco CWDM SFP

CWDM SFP- Bluendless.com stock CWDM SFP transceivers, they are with different wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm, these CWDM SFP are compatible with Cisco original equipment, they are good prices and ready for shipment from stock.

CWDM SFP are hot swappable fiber optic transceiver modules used on SFP ports or slots on the switches or routers, CWDM SFP are used to link the ports to the fiber optic network, typical CWDM SFP like Cisco’s could support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel. We supply Cisco equivalent CWDM SFP fiber transceivers; our products are very competitive prices and fast delivery.

CWDM SFP use the SFP interface to connect the equipment and use dual LC PC fiber connector interface to connect the optical network. Typical CWDM SFP transceiver include CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590,CWDM SFP 1610. These CWDM SFP are fully compatible with IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X standards and compatible with Fiber Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification.

cwdm sfp 1470 CWDM SFP 1470
The CWDM SFP 1470 transceiver is colored grey and Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z and Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0).
cwdm sfp 1490 CWDM SFP 1490
The CWDM SFP 1490 is with a dual LC fiber optic interface and in SFP package, it fit to used for Gigabit Ethernet 1.25 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB and Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB, our CWDM SFP 1490 is strictly tested during the production to assure the compatibility and good performance,
cwdm sfp 1510 CWDM SFP 1510
The CWDM SFP 1510 is with a duplex LC fiber optic interface and it is hot pluggable unit, we supply the Cisco equivalent CWDM SFP 1510 fiber optic transceivers which are fully compatible to use with Cisco switches and routers,
cwdm sfp 1530 CWDM SFP 1530
Our CWDM SFP 1530 is manufactured according to ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, IEEE 802.3z and Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0). We have these transceivers in stock for immediate delivery.
cwdm sfp 1550 CWDM SFP 1550
Our CWDM SFP 1550 fiber optic transceivers are strictly made according to the industrial and international standards, they are compatible to use with the equipment and devices from Cisco and other manufacturers.
cwdm sfp 1570 CWDM SFP 1570
Our CWDM SFP 1570 fiber optic transceivers are manufactured according to international and industrial standards, and they are tested with switches and equipment from the original companies for the compatibility.
cwdm sfp 1590 CWDM SFP 1590
As its name suggests, the CWDM SFP 1590 work with 1590nm wavelength via single mode fiber, our products are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.
cwdm sfp 1610 CWDM SFP 1610
This CWDM SFP 1610 are hot-swappable input/output device which is Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z, Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0) and Laser Class I 21CFR1040.
You are here CWDM SFP,Cisco CWDM SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles