Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

CWDM SFP 1610,Cisco 1610nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP

CWDM SFP 1610

CWDM SFP 1610 is Cisco 1610nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP, We supply Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse ,these transceivers are 100% Compatible with Cisco, good prices and excellent performance.

This CWDM SFP 1610 are hot-swappable input/output device which is Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z, Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0) and Laser Class I 21CFR1040. We have the CWDM SFP 1610 which are manufactured and tested with products from original suppliers to assure the compatibility. We supply these CWDM SFP products at very good prices and we keep stock for fast delivery.

CWDM SFP 1610 General Information
Product Number: CWDM-SFP-1610
Product Name: Cisco 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

CWDM SFP 1610 Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1610nm
Data range: 80km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here CWDM SFP 1610,Cisco 1610nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles