Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

CWDM SFP 1470,Cisco 1470nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP

cwdm sfp 1470

CWDM SFP 1470 is Cisco 1470nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP, We supply Cisco CWDM SFP 1470 in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse ,these transceivers are 100% Compatible with Cisco, good prices and excellent performance.

The CWDM SFP 1470 transceiver is colored grey and Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z and Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0).our CWDM SFP 1470 fiber optic transceivers are compatible to use with equipment from Cisco and other suppliers, they are 100% tested during the production and features the good price and fast delivery.

CWDM SFP 1470 General Information
Product Number: CWDM-SFP-1470
Product Name: Cisco 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

CWDM SFP 1470 Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1470nm
Data range: 80km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

You are here CWDM SFP 1470,Cisco 1470nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles