Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

CWDM-GBIC,Cisco 1000Base-CWDM GBIC transceivers

cwdm gbic

CWDM-GBIC is Cisco 1000Base-CWDM GBIC transceivers, Bluendless.com has the CWDM GBIC transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse, these transceivers cover the wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm.

CWDM GBIC transceivers help companies and service providers to set up scalable and easy to deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel service in the networks, the CWDM GBIC modules are plug and play and very simple to use-they do not require configuration. The CWDM GBIC are used in fiber optic network according to IEEE 802.3z standard, it could be plugged into the GBIC ports or slots of router or switch for linking. The CWDM GBIC use duplex SC PC fiber connector interface and work at 1.25Gbps full duplex mode. There are a wide range of CWDM GBIC available including CWDM GBIC 1470, CWDM GBIC 1490, CWDM GBIC 1510, CWDM GBIC 1530, CWDM GBIC 1550, CWDM GBIC 1570, CWDM GBIC 1590, CWDM GBIC 1610, these products operate at different working wavelength. Our products are equal function to Cisco CWDM GBIC and they are compatible with Cisco equipment.

CWDM GBIC General Information
Product Number: CWDM-GBIC-1470
Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm GBIC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

CWDM GBIC Technical Specifications
Product Type: GBIC
Data Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm
Data range: 80km
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

cwdm gbic 1470 CWDM GBIC 1470
We supply Cisco CWDM GBIC 1470 equivalent fiber optic transceivers, these grey colored GBIC are used for Gigabit Ethernet applications with 1470nm working wavelength. The CWDM GBIC 1470 is hot swappable transceivers used on the GBIC ports of the switches or routers.
cwdm gbic  1490 CWDM GBIC 1490
Cisco CWDM GBIC 1490 is a fiber optic transceiver in GBIC package working at 1490nm single mode optical fiber. This product is colored in Violet and with dual SC optical interface. We supply the Cisco CWDM GBIC 1490 equivalent transceivers.
cwdm gbic  1510 CWDM GBIC 1510
Cisco CWDM GBIC 1510 is a Gigabit interface converter working at 1510nm wavelength, these blue colored GBIC are used on the slots or ports of Cisco equipment, linking these ports or slots to fiber optic network.
cwdm gbic   1530CWDM GBIC 1530
Cisco CWDM GBIC 1530 is a green colored GBIC working with 1530nm wavelength over single mode optical fiber. These fiber optic transceivers are used on switches and routers or related Cisco products with the standard GBIC ports.
cwdm gbic   1550 CWDM GBIC 1550
We supply Cisco CWDM GBIC 1550 equivalent fiber optic transceivers, these products are colored yellow to identify them easily from the related CWDM GBIC, they are with standard GBIC package and dual SC optical interface.
cwdm gbic  1570CWDM GBIC 1570
Cisco CWDM GBIC 1570 are orange colored fiber optic transceivers with standard GBIC ports, they work with 1570 wavelength over single mode optical fiber, used for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
cwdm gbic   1590 CWDM GBIC 1590
We supply Cisco CWDM GBIC 1590 equivalent fiber optic transceivers, these SC dual interface GBIC are red colored and work at 1590nm wavelength over single mode optical fiber.
cwdm gbic  1610CWDM GBIC 1610
Cisco CWDM GBIC 1610 fiber optic transceivers are brown colored GBIC work at 1610nm wavelength over single mode optical fiber, they are with dual SC interface and standard GBIC package.

You are here CWDM-GBIC,Cisco 1000Base-CWDM GBIC transceivers



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles