Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

XBR-000147 - Brocade XBR-000147 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m

Brocade XBR-000147

Lowest price of the Brocade XBR-000147 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Brocade XBR-000147 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Brocade XBR-000147 SFP transceivers and we can send the Brocade XBR-000147 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Brocade XBR-000147 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade XBR-000147 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Brocade XBR-000147 Transceivers summary
This Brocade compatible XBR-000147 is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XBR-000147 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The XBR-000147 is 100% compatible with all Brocade series equipment and devices that support SFP+ transceivers.

Brocade XBR-000147 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification

The Brocade XBR-000147 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here XBR-000147 - Brocade XBR-000147 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles