Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

XBR-000146 - Brocade XBR-000146 4GBASE-LX SFP 1550nm 30km

Brocade XBR-000146

Lowest price of the Brocade XBR-000146 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Brocade XBR-000146 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Brocade XBR-000146 SFP transceivers and we can send the Brocade XBR-000146 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Brocade XBR-000146 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade XBR-000146 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Brocade XBR-000146 Transceivers summary
This Brocade compatible XBR-000146 is a 4GBASE-LX SFP 1550nm 30km transceiver module. The XBR-000146 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The XBR-000146 is 100% compatible with all Brocade series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Brocade XBR-000146 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 4GBASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 4Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 30km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Brocade XBR-000146 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here XBR-000146 - Brocade XBR-000146 4GBASE-LX SFP 1550nm 30km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles