Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

M8001-1000LX - Avaya M8001-1000LX 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

Avaya M8001-1000LX

Lowest price of the Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC transceivers and we can send the Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Avaya M8001-1000LX Transceivers summary
This Avaya compatible M8001-1000LX is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The M8001-1000LX transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The M8001-1000LX is 100% compatible with all Avaya series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya M8001-1000LX Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Avaya M8001-1000LX GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here M8001-1000LX - Avaya M8001-1000LX 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles