Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Armored Fiber Patch Cables,Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Armored fiber patch cable, Armored fiber optic patch cords, SC/FC/ST/LC/E2000, the armored fiber cables are with strong stainless steel as inner armor, they are strong but flexible to use, and the performance of them is not different with common non-armored fiber patch cords. We supply the armored fiber optic patch cords for FTTx applications and the places where users need fiber cables to be anti-rodent. We also have outdoor fiber cable assemblies with armors.

We produce armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode, multi mode,SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125
Armored fiber optic patch cables are used in harsh environment; they are designed with special structure to give extra protection to the cable. We have armored fiber optic patch cables for both indoor and outdoor applications. For outdoor armored fiber patch cables, please refer to the waterproof fiber cables, in this passage we are talking about armored fiber optic cables used for indoor applications.

These armored fiber optic cables are same diameter with commonly seen 2mm O.D or 3mm O.D cables, and their optical performance is also same as the common fiber patch cables. The difference is armored fiber cables are with stainless steel armor inside the cable jacket and outside the optical fiber, this stainless steel armor are strong enough to make the cables anti-rodent and the whole cable can resist the steps by an adult people.

Armored fiber optic patch cables are also single mode and multimode types, the connectors optional including commonly used LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000, MU, SMA, etc. cable structure can be simplex, duplex or multi-fiber types. These armored fiber cables can be with custom made colors and cable length, they are manufactured according to industrial and international standards.

BLUENDLESS INC armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment, in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable cannot fit and cannot get good performance. The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables; it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist, pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who are looking for fiber optic patch cords with additional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Armored fiber patch cables features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

lc fiber optic patch cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.
pdf LC Fiber Optic Patch Cabe
sc fiber optic patch cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
pdf SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
st fiber optic patch cable ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing.
pdf ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fc fiber optic patch cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
pdf FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mu fiber optic patch cable MU Fiber Optic Patch  Cable
Our MU fiber optic patch cable is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor fiber optic patch cord connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design.
pdf MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mtrj fiber optic patch cable MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The MT-RJ fiber optic patch cable connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord is together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
pdf MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
din fiber optic patch cable DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The DIN fiber optic patch cables made using DIN 47256 connectors. These DIN (LSA) fiber optic patch cords are with spring loaded anti rotation keyed zirconia ferrules.connectors comply to CECC 86 135-801 (PC version) & CECC 86 135-802 (APC version) standards.
pdf DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mtp fiber optic patch cable MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MTP fiber optic patch cable is with the MTP fiber optic connectors which are upgrade version of the former MPO. MTP fiber optic patch cord is with better mechanical and optic fiber performance compared with MPO. Both the MTP and MPO series cables are multi fiber connectors.
pdf MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable
mpo fiber  optic patch cable MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The singlemode MPO fiber optic patch cord or multimode MPO fiber optic patch cable available from Huihong are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.
pdf MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable
e2000 fiber optic patch cable E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The E-2000 fiber optic patch cable system is to address the customers' highest expectations.The E-2000 fiber optic patch cord assemblies result in super performance on insertion loss as well as  exceptional repeatability.
pdf E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
sma fiber optic patch cable SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FSMA fiber optic patch cord connectors is usually with multimode fiber type, metal ferrule made by tungsten carbide with copper-nickel alloy insert. We also carry a ceramic ferrule SMA fiber optic patch cable assemblies.
pdf SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fddi fiber optic patch cableFDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FDDI fiber optic patch cable is born a duplex connector with push-pull structure for quick and easy operation. FDDI fiber optic patch cord features the three keys for versatile assignment in the networks and its ferrule is 2.5mm.
pdf FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable
escon fiber optic patch cable ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ESCON fiber optic patch cables are available with both single mode and multimode versions; these fiber cables are specially used for IBM ESCON systems. Escon fiber optic patch cord cable is born a duplex type.
pdf ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cable
fast deployment fiber optic patch cableFast Deployment Emergency Fiber Patch Cable
Fast deployment emergency fiber optic patch cable assemblies is with LSZH Flame-resistant PVC jacket. This fiber optic patch cord is avaliable by 2 core,4 core,6 core,12 core types, single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125.
pdf Fast Deployment Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cable support installation with small cable bending radius and compact organizers.The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cords are compliant to ITU-T G657 standards.
pdf Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
45 Degree Fiber Patch Cable 45 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
The 45 degree fiber optic patch cables are same function and performance as the common types; the difference is 45-degree fiber optic patch cables are with a special connector boot, which is 45 degree itself.
pdf 45 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable

90 degree fiber optic patch cable 90 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Made with the special 90 degree fiber cable connector boots, these 90-degree fiber optic patch cables are used in special applications. This fiber optic patch cord series include single mode and multimode type,it could be with various fiber optic terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, etc.
pdf 90 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable


You are here Armored Fiber Patch Cables,Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cords



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles