Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AT-XPER40 - Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km

Allied Telesis AT-XPER40

Lowest price of the Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP transceivers and we can send the Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 Transceivers summary
This Allied Telesis compatible AT-XPER40 is a 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The AT-XPER40 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AT-XPER40 is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 XFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AT-XPER40 - Allied Telesis AT-XPER40 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles