Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

XFP-10G-ER - Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP1550nm 40km

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP-10G-ER is a 10GBASE-ER XFP1550nm 40km transceiver module. The XFP-10G-ER transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The XFP-10G-ER is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here XFP-10G-ER - Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP1550nm 40km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles