Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

SFP-GIG-49CWD60 - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-49CWD60 is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km transceiver module. The SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SFP-GIG-49CWD60 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here SFP-GIG-49CWD60 - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-49CWD60 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles