Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SFP-100-LC-MM - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-100-LC-MM is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The SFP-100-LC-MM transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SFP-100-LC-MM is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here SFP-100-LC-MM - Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-MM 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles