Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

OC3-SFP-LR1 - Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 OC3 LR1 SFP 1550nm 40km

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible OC3-SFP-LR1 is a OC3 LR1 SFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The OC3-SFP-LR1 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The OC3-SFP-LR1 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here OC3-SFP-LR1 - Alcatel-Lucent OC3-SFP-LR1 OC3 LR1 SFP 1550nm 40km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles