Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

OC-5000-1109 - Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible OC-5000-1109 is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The OC-5000-1109 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The OC-5000-1109 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here OC-5000-1109 - Alcatel-Lucent OC-5000-1109 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles