Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

iSFP-GIG-LH40 - Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 Industrial 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible iSFP-GIG-LH40 is a Industrial 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The iSFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The iSFP-GIG-LH40 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: -40~85 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here iSFP-GIG-LH40 - Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH40 Industrial 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles