Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

iSFP-100-BX-U - Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 20km

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible iSFP-100-BX-U is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 20km transceiver module. The iSFP-100-BX-U transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The iSFP-100-BX-U is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 20km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: -40~85 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here iSFP-100-BX-U - Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BX-U 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 20km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles