Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

3HE00868AB - Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible 3HE00868AB is a 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3HE00868AB transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 3HE00868AB is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here 3HE00868AB - Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles