Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

3CXENPAK92 - 3Com 3CXENPAK92 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km

3Com 3CXENPAK92

Lowest price of the 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak transceivers and we can send the 3com Xenpak 3CXENPAK92 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

3Com 3CXENPAK92 Transceivers summary
This 3Com compliant 3CXENPAK92 is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CXENPAK92 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 3CXENPAK92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

3Com 3CXENPAK92 Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

The 3Com 3CXENPAK92 Xenpak is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.

You are here 3CXENPAK92 - 3Com 3CXENPAK92 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles